Recital Programmes 2022

37909087_484756715281967_9182475985327489024_n.jpg

The concerts of the 2022 edition were dedicated to the memory of the KPM alum and artistic advisor Caleb Flick, who passed away on July 22, 2022

20220725-2107-P-fb.jpg
Fortepijono Fiesta Palangoje
Kurhauzo salė
July 25, 19:00

Barber - Excursions, Op. 20: I. Un poco allegro (Maik Kronhart)

Haydn - Sonata in C Minor, Hob. XVI:20 (Jan Satler)

Schumann - Fantasie in C Major, Op. 17: I. Durchaus fantastisch und leidenschaftlich vorzutragen (Tchabua Patchkoria)

Chopin - Etudes, Op. 10, Nos. 1-4 (Artem Tereshchenko)

Chopin - Nocturne in F-sharp Minor, Op. 48/2 (Mariia Kurhuzova)

Dvarionas - Impromptu (Saulė Norvaišaitė)

Leontovych / Yushkevitch - Prelude (Daria Sannikova)

Shamo - Dance (Daria Sannikova)

Rachmaninoff - Prelude in B Minor, Op. 32/10 (Zara Williams)

Liszt - Sonata in B Minor, S. 178 (Urban Stanič)

20220726-1850-P-fb.jpg
Fortepijono Fiesta Plungėje
Žemaičių dailės muziejus
July 26, 17:00

Schumann / Liszt - Widmung (Maria Alice Poenariu)

Beethoven - Sonata in D Major, Op. 10/3: I. Presto (Joris Mikužis)

Bach - Partita No. 2 in C Minor, BWV 826 (Tchabua Patchkoria)

Chopin - Nocturne in C Minor, Op. 48/1 (Milda Marija Kiškūnaitė)

Dvarionas - Impromptu (Daria Sannikova)

Beethoven - Sonata in B-flat Major, Op. 22: I. Allegro con brio (Arminas Abukauskas)

Rachmaninoff - Etude-Tableau in F Minor, Op. 33/1 (Piotr Aleksandrow)

Brahms - Ballade in B Major, Op. 10/4 (Maik Kronhart)

Scriabin - Sonata No. 5, Op. 53 (Julius Paukštė)

Beethoven - Eight Variations on a theme by Count Ferdinand von Waldstein, WoO 67 (Urban Stanič & Jan Satler)

+20220727-2058-P-fb.jpg
Fortepijono Fiesta Plateliuose
Platelių Kultūros Namai
July 27, 19:00

Haydn - Sonata in D Major, Hob. XVI/37: I. Allegro con brio (Maik Kronhart)

Beethoven - Sonata in B-flat Major, Op. 7: I. Allegro molto e con brio (Liwei Sun)

Chopin - Waltzes, Op. 34 (Mateusz Tomica)

Chopin - Etudes in G-flat Major, Op. 10/5 & Op. 25/9 (Yana Serbina)

Liszt - Un Sospiro, S. 144/3 (Saulė Norvaišaitė)

Rachmaninoff - Lilacs, Op. 21/5 & Etude-Tableau in C-sharp Minor, Op. 33/9 (Greta Zamyckaja)

Haydn - Sonata in B Minor, Hob. XVI/32 (Urban Stanič)

Prokofiev - Romeo & Juliet, Op. 75: VI. Montecchi i Capuleti (Daria Sannikova)

Medtner - Sonata Reminiscenza, Op. 38/1 (Mariia Kurhuzova)

Scriabin - Preludes, Op. 74 (Jan Satler)

Chopin - Ballade No. 2 in F Major, Op. 38 (Aleksander Gerber)

+20220729-2107-P-fb.jpg
Drambliuko Babaro Nuotykiai ir Kitos Istorijos
Jūros Šventė 2022, Teatro
Aikštė
July 28, 20:00

Faure - Dolly Suite, Op. 56: I. Berceuse (Gerūta Griniūtė & Gintaras Januševičius)

Ravel - Ma Mère L'oye (Mateusz Tomica / Maik Kronhart, Daryl Rojas / Mariia Kurhuzova, Joris Mikužis / Saulė Norvaišaitė, Zara Williams / Liwei Sun, Tchabua Patchkoria / Danielius Kilas)

Gounod - Funeral March of a Marionette (Jonas Šopa, Gabrielė Bekerytė & Viktoras Orestas Vagusevičius)

Debussy - L'isle Joyeuse (Joris Mikužis)

Poulenc - L'Histoire de Babar le Petit Éléphant (Daria Sannikova, Julius Paukštė, Greta Zamyckaja, Sonia Maria Craciun, Urban Stanič, Yana Serbina, Milda Marija Kiškūnaitė, Piotr Aleksandrow, Kamilė Grigorčenkaitė, Jan Satler, Artem Tereshchenko, Constanza Ibarra Olalla, Rūta Stanelytė, Maria Alice Poenariu & Arminas Abukauskas)

+20220730-2052-P-fb-2.jpg
Jūros Šventės Fortepijono Taurė Jūros Šventė 2022, Teatro Aikštė
July 30, 18:00

Liszt - Paraphrase on Verdi's "Rigoletto", S. 434 (Urban Stanič)

Beethoven - Sonata in C Major, Op. 2/3: I. Allegro con brio (Rūta Stanelytė)

Brahms - Rhapsody in G Minor, Op. 79/2 (Liwei Sun)

Debussy - Feux d'Artifice (Zara Williams)

Chopin - Etudes in C Minor, Op. 10/12 & Op. 25/12 (Artem Tereshchenko)

Scriabin - Sonata No. 5, Op. 53 (Julius Paukštė)

Skoryk - Burlesque (Yana Serbina)

20220731-2059-P-fb.jpg
Gala koncertas
LMTA Klaipėdos Fakulteto didžioji salė
July 31, 18:00

Chopin - Etude in C Minor, Op. 10/12 (Sonia Maria Craciun)

Debussy - L'isle Joyeuse (Mateusz Tomica)

Beethoven - Sonata in E-flat Major, Op. 31/3: I. Allegro (Piotr Aleksandrow)

Brahms - Rhapsody in B Minor, Op. 79/1 (Milda Marija Kiškūnaitė)

Chopin - Nocturne in D-flat Major, Op. 27/2 (Kamilė Grigorčenkaitė)

Chopin - Etude in C-sharp Minor, Op. 10/4 (Urban Stanič)

Tchaikovsky / Pletnev - Nutcracker-Suite: VII. Andante Maestoso (Yana Serbina)

Rachmaninoff - Etude-Tableau in C-sharp Minor, Op. 33/9 (Greta Zamyckaja)

Liszt / Horowitz - Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2, S. 244 (Artem Tereshchenko)

Neuwirth - Incidendo/Fluido (Jan Satler)

Bonds - Troubled Water (Zara Williams)

Ginastera - Danzas Argentinas, Op. 2 (Constanza Ibarra Olalla)

Enescu - Suite No. 2, Op. 10: III. Pavane (Maria Alice Poenariu)

Shamo - Dance (Daria Sannikova)

Mikalauskas - Reverie (Arminas Abukauskas)

Khorava - Mtiuluri (Tchabua Patchkoria)

Schumann - Fantasiestücke, Op. 111: II. Più tosto lento (Julius Paukštė)

Prokofiev - Sonata No. 7, Op. 83: II. Andante caloroso - III. Precipitato (Daryl Rojas)

  • YouTube
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon