Recital Programmes 2017

Fortepijono Fiesta Palangoje
Kurhauzo salė
July 25, 20.00

Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 11:

I. Un poco adagio - Allegro vivace (Kristina Yorgova)

Clementi - Sonata in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 25/5 (Karolina Pancernaitė)

Liszt - Gnommenreigen (Simonas Poška)

Sumera - Piece from the Year 1981 (Evita Lohu)

Moeran - Three Piano Pieces (Monika Mašanauskaitė)

Debussy - Suite Bergamasque: Prelude & Menuet (Živilė Kudirkaitė)

Ginastera - Danzas Argentinas, Op. 2 (Dana Asnate Kļava)

Fortepijono Fiesta Plungėje
Žemaičių dailės muziejus
July 26, 17.00

Bach - Prelude and Fugue in C Major, BWV 870 (Airinė Taučaitė)

Ravina - Etude in C Major, Op. 40/1 (Matas Kaženauskas)

Chopin - Etude in E-Flat Major, Op. 10/11 (Matas Kaženauskas)

Chopin - Etude in G-Flat Major, Op. 10/5 (Diana Voronetskaya)

Chopin - Etude in C Minor, Op. 10/12 (Diana Voronetskaya)

Chopin - Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27/1 (Daniel Torres)

Scriabin - Etude in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 8/2 (Lina Žutautaitė)

Debussy - Feux d'artifice (Simonas Poška)

Satie - Gymnopedie No. 1 (Bennet Eicke)

Rachmaninoff - Prelude in B Minor, Op. 32/10 (Jonas Šopa)

Rachmaninoff - Moment Musicaux in E Minor, Op. 16/4 (Saulė Pukinskaitė)

Fortepijono Fiesta Plateliuose
Platelių meno mokykla
July 27, 19.00

Liszt - Waldesrauschen (Jonas Šopa)

 

Beethoven - Sonata in C Minor, Op. 13:

I. Grave - Allegro di molto e con brio (Matas Kaženauskas)

Beethoven - Sonata in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27/2:

III. Presto agitato (Bennet Eicke)

Zemzaris - Morning Mood (Dana Asnate Kļava)

Chopin - Polonaise in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 26/1 (Daniel Torres)

Liszt - Hungarian Rhapsody No. 11 (Airinė Taučaitė)

Brahms - Rhapsody in B Minor, Op. 79/1 (Alina Markova)

Ravel - Sonatina (Karolina Kubalkova)

Rachmaninoff - Moment Musicaux in B Minor, Op. 16/3 (Saulė Pukinskaitė)

Liszt - Harmonies du Soir (Evita Lohu)

Dvarionas/Januševičius - Žvaigždutė (Gintaras Januševičius)

Sancan - Toccata (Živilė Kudirkaitė)

Le petit prince
Klaipėdos Atgimimo aikštė
July 28, 21.00

Programme created for Jūros Šventė 2017

Author of the Programme - Gintaras Januševičius

Actor - Vaidotas Martinaitis

Poulenc - Nouvelette No. 1 (Lina Žutautaitė)

Jolivet - Deux Esquisses: Boujolais (Airinė Taučaitė)

Ibert - Le petit ane blanc (Gintaras Januševičius)

Faure - Romance sans paroles, Op. 17/3 (Evita Lohu)

Dutilleux - Mouvement perpetuel (Gintaras Januševičius)

Auric - Sonatine: III. Presto (Gabrielė Bekerytė)

Satie - Gymnopedie No. 1 (Bennet Eicke)

Saint-Saens - Etude Op. 62/3: Prelude (Karolina Pancernaitė)

Honegger - Large et rapsodique (Daniel Torres)

Alkan - Barcarolle in G Minor, Op. 65/6 (Karolina Kubalkova)

Ravel - Ma Mere Loi: III. Laidronette, Imperatrice des Pagodes (Clementi Duo)

Massenet - Melodie (Elegie), Op. 10/5 (Saulė Pukinskaitė)

Bizet - Jeux d'enfants: Trompette et tambour

(Karolina Pancernaitė & Karolina Kubalkova)

Ravina - Etude Op. 40/1 (Matas Kaženauskas)

Milhaud - Tijuca (Simonas Poška)

Francaix - Sonata: I. Prelude (Alvyda Zdanevičiūtė)

Chaminade - Les Sylvains (Dana Asnate Kļava)

Dukas – La Plainte au Loin du Faune (Viktoras Orestas Vagusevičius)

Chabrier – Feuillet d’Album (Jonas Šopa)

Debussy – Preludes II: Bruyeres (Julija Bagdonavičiūtė)

Boulanger – D’un vieux jardin (Monika Mašanauskaitė)

Alain – Suite Monodique: Adagio molto rubato (Alina Markova)

Grovlez – Petites Litanies de Jesus (Živilė Kudirkaitė)

Koechlin – Paysages et marines: Promenade vers la Mer (Kristina Yorgova)

Messiaen – Vingt Regards sur l’Enfant-Jésus:

VIII. Regard des hauteurs (Leona Crasi)

Chopin – Mazurka, Op.68/4 (Diana Voronetskaya)

Gala koncertas
Klaipėdos universiteto menų akademijos didžioji salė
July 30, 18.00

Bartok - Sonata Sz. 80: I. Allegro moderato (Leona Crasi)

Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 11:

II. Aria: Senza passione, ma espressivo

III. Scherzo e Intermezzo (Kristina Yorgova)

Chopin - Etude in C Minor, Op. 10/12 (Diana Voronetskaya)

Chopin - Nocturne in B Major, Op. 32/1 (Daniel Torres)

Liszt - Gnommenreigen (Simonas Poška)

Schumann - Sonata No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22 (Gabrielė Bekerytė)

Prokofiev - Sonata No. 7 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 83:

I. Allegro inquieto (Evita Lohu)

Ravel - Sonatina:

II. Mouvement de menuet - III. Animé (Karolina Kubalkova)

Rachmaninoff - Etude-Tableau in E-Flat Minor, Op. 39/5 (Monika Mašanauskaitė)

Rachmaninoff - Etude-Tableau in D Minor, Op. 39/8 (Lina Žutautaitė)

Sancan - Toccata (Živilė Kudirkaitė)

Liszt - Vallée d'Obermann (Julija Bagdnavičiūtė)

@2016 by Gintaras Januševičius

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon